5620 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5620 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700650331
Year Built
1961
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
2666
Acres
0.252
Land Area
10989
Deed Liber
66619
Deed Folio
0189
Legal Description 1
IMPSWHITEHALL MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,436,700
New Appraised Land Value
$703,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$733,500