5622 OLD CHESTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5622 OLD CHESTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700650570
Year Built
1960
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
2666
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10001
Deed Liber
59432
Deed Folio
0270
Legal Description 1
IMPSWHITEHALL MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,414,400
New Appraised Land Value
$732,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$682,200