5647 OLD CHESTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5647 OLD CHESTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700650045
Year Built
1960
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
2666
Acres
0.286
Land Area
12457
Deed Liber
29384
Deed Folio
0638
Legal Description 1
IMPSWHITEHALL MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,279,600
New Appraised Land Value
$752,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$527,500