5701 FOREST PL, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5701 FOREST PL, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700557505
Year Built
1954
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1388
Acres
0.14
Land Area
6103
Deed Liber
67445
Deed Folio
0250
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$816,100
New Appraised Land Value
$548,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$267,400