5701 OLDCHESTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5701 OLDCHESTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700492396
Year Built
2015
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
4368
Acres
0.369
Land Area
16058
Deed Liber
50857
Deed Folio
0170
Legal Description 1
IMPSENGLISH VILLAGE 5755

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,467,300
New Appraised Land Value
$779,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,687,900