5714 ABERDEEN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5714 ABERDEEN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700493128
Year Built
1948
Lot
36
Structure Square Footage
2658
Acres
0.222
Land Area
9668
Deed Liber
39571
Deed Folio
0416
Legal Description 1
IMPSENGLISH VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,267,000
New Appraised Land Value
$763,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$503,300