5807 JARVIS LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5807 JARVIS LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700679112
Year Built
1953
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
1232
Acres
0.222
Land Area
9659
Deed Liber
66643
Deed Folio
0113
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA GARDENS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$854,200
New Appraised Land Value
$591,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$263,200