5819 GREENLAWN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5819 GREENLAWN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700429316
Year Built
1953
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1988
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9770
Deed Liber
55751
Deed Folio
0326
Legal Description 1
IMPSLIGON KNOLLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$961,500
New Appraised Land Value
$592,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$369,200