5821 BRADLEY BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5821 BRADLEY BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700492250
Year Built
1951
Lot
33
Structure Square Footage
1765
Acres
0.337
Land Area
14700
Deed Liber
53589
Deed Folio
0230
Legal Description 1
IMPSENGLISH VILL

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,006,000
New Appraised Land Value
$728,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$278,000