5902 LONE OAK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5902 LONE OAK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700673627
Year Built
2008
Lot
57
Structure Square Footage
3651
Acres
0.171
Land Area
7457
Deed Liber
38302
Deed Folio
0440
Legal Description 1
IMPSLONE OAK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,525,100
New Appraised Land Value
$564,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$960,300