5903 JARVIS LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5903 JARVIS LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700679178
Year Built
1951
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
1440
Acres
0.193
Land Area
8420
Deed Liber
63197
Deed Folio
0385
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA GARDENS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$886,300
New Appraised Land Value
$576,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$310,100