5904 KINGSWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5904 KINGSWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700678697
Year Built
2016
Lot
P7
Structure Square Footage
3786
Acres
0.203
Land Area
8841
Deed Liber
51812
Deed Folio
0032
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 8 ALTA VISTA GARD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,664,400
New Appraised Land Value
$581,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,083,100