5904 ROSSMORE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5904 ROSSMORE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700699154
Year Built
1959
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
1260
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
59065
Deed Folio
0267
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$997,000
New Appraised Land Value
$583,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$413,800