5904 RUDYARD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5904 RUDYARD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700696470
Year Built
1960
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
1260
Acres
0.212
Land Area
9224
Deed Liber
69207
Deed Folio
0331
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,009,800
New Appraised Land Value
$585,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$424,000