5906 LONE OAK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5906 LONE OAK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700673161
Year Built
1935
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
2442
Acres
0.343
Land Area
14936
Deed Liber
08883
Deed Folio
0091
Legal Description 1
IMPSLONE OAK ALTA VISTA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$934,800
New Appraised Land Value
$627,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$307,200