5907 AVON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5907 AVON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160702621283
Year Built
1981
Lot
30
Structure Square Footage
1589
Acres
0.305
Land Area
13287
Deed Liber
60159
Deed Folio
0409
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 15886 WILDWOOD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,184,600
New Appraised Land Value
$616,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$567,900