5909 RUDYARD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5909 RUDYARD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700698332
Year Built
1960
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1404
Acres
0.304
Land Area
13235
Deed Liber
68176
Deed Folio
0434
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$862,800
New Appraised Land Value
$616,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$246,400