5911 GREENLAWN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5911 GREENLAWN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700438138
Year Built
1960
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
3144
Acres
0.228
Land Area
9915
Deed Liber
46314
Deed Folio
0414
Legal Description 1
IMPSLIGON KNOLLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,067,400
New Appraised Land Value
$594,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$473,400