5913 KINGSWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5913 KINGSWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700679646
Year Built
2016
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
4782
Acres
0.281
Land Area
12222
Deed Liber
51924
Deed Folio
0359
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA GARDENS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,937,100
New Appraised Land Value
$609,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,327,400