5925 ROSSMORE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5925 ROSSMORE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700697372
Year Built
1959
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
1452
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9740
Deed Liber
43411
Deed Folio
0309
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$998,900
New Appraised Land Value
$592,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$406,900