5928 CHESHIRE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5928 CHESHIRE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700698797
Year Built
1956
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2826
Acres
0.279
Land Area
12168
Deed Liber
66366
Deed Folio
0123
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,674,800
New Appraised Land Value
$609,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,065,400