5934 MAPLEWOOD PARK PL, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5934 MAPLEWOOD PARK PL, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702738510
Year Built
1988
Lot
73
Structure Square Footage
2100
Acres
0.049
Land Area
2150
Deed Liber
62122
Deed Folio
0233
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$961,500
New Appraised Land Value
$555,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$406,100