6004 BERKSHIRE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6004 BERKSHIRE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700696151
Year Built
2015
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
4008
Acres
0.214
Land Area
9313
Deed Liber
51560
Deed Folio
0417
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,943,200
New Appraised Land Value
$586,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,356,300