6005 AVON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6005 AVON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700697827
Year Built
1955
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1260
Acres
0.212
Land Area
9242
Deed Liber
28611
Deed Folio
0662
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$945,300
New Appraised Land Value
$586,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$359,300