6012 GROSVENOR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6012 GROSVENOR LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700697931
Year Built
1958
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1455
Acres
0.209
Land Area
9111
Deed Liber
66399
Deed Folio
0455
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$878,900
New Appraised Land Value
$584,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$294,400