6012 ROSSMORE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6012 ROSSMORE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700697725
Year Built
1961
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
1442
Acres
0.231
Land Area
10080
Deed Liber
56326
Deed Folio
0405
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,005,700
New Appraised Land Value
$595,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$410,100