6013 CHESHIRE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6013 CHESHIRE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700696696
Year Built
1955
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
1568
Acres
0.193
Land Area
8400
Deed Liber
67729
Deed Folio
0246
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$880,100
New Appraised Land Value
$576,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$304,100