6023 CHATSWORTH LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6023 CHATSWORTH LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700698057
Year Built
1964
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
1821
Acres
0.232
Land Area
10125
Deed Liber
58549
Deed Folio
0023
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,091,400
New Appraised Land Value
$595,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$495,500