6024 CHATSWORTH LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6024 CHATSWORTH LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700696823
Year Built
1964
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
2128
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
57722
Deed Folio
0296
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,075,700
New Appraised Land Value
$583,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$492,500