6029 ROSSMORE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6029 ROSSMORE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700696594
Year Built
1961
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1927
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
61827
Deed Folio
0190
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,008,400
New Appraised Land Value
$583,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$425,200