6104 YORKSHIRE TER, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6104 YORKSHIRE TER, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700699484
Year Built
1968
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2240
Acres
0.234
Land Area
10186
Deed Liber
65693
Deed Folio
0153
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD MANOR 3815/

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,097,000
New Appraised Land Value
$596,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$500,700