6109 RUDYARD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6109 RUDYARD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700698002
Year Built
1968
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
3077
Acres
0.324
Land Area
14117
Deed Liber
47321
Deed Folio
0052
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,319,400
New Appraised Land Value
$622,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$697,200