6806 FAIRFAX RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6806 FAIRFAX RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700447086
Year Built
2000
Lot
65
Structure Square Footage
2981
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
39649
Deed Folio
0159
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY HILLS SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,038,900
New Appraised Land Value
$912,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,126,300