6807 BARRETT LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6807 BARRETT LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700446880
Year Built
2015
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
6206
Acres
0.564
Land Area
24575
Deed Liber
48457
Deed Folio
0389
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY HILLS 1ST AD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,154,300
New Appraised Land Value
$1,071,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,082,700