6920 FAIRFAX RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6920 FAIRFAX RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700444711
Year Built
2015
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
2330
Acres
0.191
Land Area
8325
Deed Liber
63623
Deed Folio
0232
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY HILLS SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,160,100
New Appraised Land Value
$958,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,201,400