7009 GLENBROOK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7009 GLENBROOK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700444458
Year Built
1933
Lot
P2
Structure Square Footage
5789
Acres
0.649
Land Area
28262
Deed Liber
69174
Deed Folio
0057
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 2 BRADLEY HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,593,900
New Appraised Land Value
$1,148,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,445,000