7205 EXFAIR RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7205 EXFAIR RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700488053
Year Built
1940
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
3968
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
68426
Deed Folio
0060
Legal Description 1
IMPSEDGEMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,749,900
New Appraised Land Value
$1,208,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,541,800