7206 EXETER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7206 EXETER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700487776
Year Built
1938
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
2448
Acres
0.148
Land Area
6438
Deed Liber
12400
Deed Folio
0568
Legal Description 1
IMPSEDGEMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,002,900
New Appraised Land Value
$1,181,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$821,800