7208 CLARENDON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7208 CLARENDON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700485777
Year Built
1938
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2548
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
43088
Deed Folio
0215
Legal Description 1
IMPSEDGEMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,072,900
New Appraised Land Value
$1,208,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$864,800