7408 HONEYWELL LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7408 HONEYWELL LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700649753
Year Built
1960
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2955
Acres
0.219
Land Area
9550
Deed Liber
63473
Deed Folio
0337
Legal Description 1
IMPSWHITEHALL MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,879,400
New Appraised Land Value
$725,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,153,800