7409 BEVERLY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7409 BEVERLY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700485356
Year Built
1932
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
1386
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
21090
Deed Folio
0688
Legal Description 1
IMPSEDGEMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,316,500
New Appraised Land Value
$1,147,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$168,900