7437 ARLINGTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7437 ARLINGTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703238573
Year Built
1999
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2744
Acres
0.027
Land Area
1174
Deed Liber
68601
Deed Folio
0063
Legal Description 1
IMPSVILLAGES OF BETHESDA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,786,700
New Appraised Land Value
$920,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$866,300