7600 HONEYWELL LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7600 HONEYWELL LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700649800
Year Built
1950
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
2654
Acres
0.262
Land Area
11398
Deed Liber
65984
Deed Folio
0346
Legal Description 1
IMPSWHITEHALL MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,244,800
New Appraised Land Value
$743,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$501,300