7614 FAIRFAX RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7614 FAIRFAX RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700485983
Year Built
1957
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
3278
Acres
0.174
Land Area
7577
Deed Liber
39704
Deed Folio
0240
Legal Description 1
IMPSEDGEMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,351,300
New Appraised Land Value
$1,210,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,141,300