7805 GLENBROOK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7805 GLENBROOK RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700440735
Year Built
1939
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1831
Acres
0.125
Land Area
5443
Deed Liber
65975
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 1 BATTERY PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,364,000
New Appraised Land Value
$698,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$665,200