7806 MARION LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7806 MARION LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700678516
Year Built
1953
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2897
Acres
0.148
Land Area
6450
Deed Liber
44651
Deed Folio
0406
Legal Description 1
IMPSWHEATLEY HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,520,500
New Appraised Land Value
$714,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$806,300