7807 CHELTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7807 CHELTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700566748
Year Built
1941
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2387
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
67679
Deed Folio
0231
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 3 MEADOWBROOK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,237,900
New Appraised Land Value
$595,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$642,900