7814 HAMPDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7814 HAMPDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700496100
Year Built
1933
Lot
P14
Structure Square Footage
4019
Acres
0.278
Land Area
12127
Deed Liber
62480
Deed Folio
0376
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 15 HUNTINGTON SE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,830,300
New Appraised Land Value
$786,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,043,400