7816 MAPLE RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7816 MAPLE RIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700441661
Year Built
2009
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
3888
Acres
0.189
Land Area
8250
Deed Liber
66352
Deed Folio
0183
Legal Description 1
IMPSBATTERY PARK SEC 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,142,700
New Appraised Land Value
$741,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,400,800