7817 EXETER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7817 EXETER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700439884
Year Built
2023
Lot
P27
Structure Square Footage
3818
Acres
0.22
Land Area
9588
Deed Liber
67091
Deed Folio
0064
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 26 BATTERY PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,622,500
New Appraised Land Value
$762,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,860,100